TV SportsWatch

The Associated Press Published:

All Times EDT(equals)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts.

Friday, March 22(equals)

AUTO RACING(equals)

2:30 p.m.(equals)

SPEED -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.

4:30 p.m.(equals)

SPEED -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for Royal Purple 300, at Fontana, Calif.

7 p.m.(equals)

SPEED -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.

4 a.m.(equals)

NBCSN -- Formula One, qualifying for Malaysia Grand Prix, at Sepang, Malaysia

BOXING(equals)

10 p.m.(equals)

ESPN2 -- Middleweights, Don George (24-3-1) vs. David Lopez (41-13-0), at Chicago

EXTREME SPORTS(equals)

1 p.m.(equals)ESPN -- X Games, at Tignes, France

7 p.m.(equals)

ESPN -- X Games, at Tignes, France (same-day tape)

GOLF(equals)

9 a.m.(equals)

TGC -- European PGA Tour, Malaysian Open, second round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (same-day tape)

12:30 p.m.(equals)

TGC -- Champions Tour, Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, first round, at Saucier, Miss.

3 p.m.(equals)

TGC -- PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, second round, at Orlando, Fla.

6:30 p.m.(equals)

TGC -- LPGA, Kia Classic, second round, at Carlsbad, Calif.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL(equals)

4 p.m.(equals)

WGN -- Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee, at Phoenix

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL(equals)

Noon(equals)

CBS -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Albany (NY) vs. Duke, at Philadelphia

12:30 p.m.(equals)

TRUTV -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Mississippi vs. Wisconsin, at Kansas City, Mo.

1:30 p.m.(equals)

TBS -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Temple vs. N.C. State, at Dayton, Ohio

2 p.m.(equals)

TNT -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Pacific vs. Miami, at Austin, Texas

2:30 p.m.(equals)

CBS -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Cincinnati vs. Creighton, at Philadelphia

3 p.m.(equals)

TRUTV -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, La Salle vs. Kansas State, at Kansas City, Mo.

4 p.m.(equals)

TBS -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, James Madison vs. Indiana, at Dayton, Ohio

4:30 p.m.(equals)

TNT -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Colorado vs. Illinois, at Austin, Texas

6:45 p.m.(equals)

TBS -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Florida Gulf Coast vs. Georgetown, at Philadelphia

7 p.m.(equals)

CBS -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Iona vs. Ohio St., at Dayton, Ohio

7:15 p.m.(equals)

TNT -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Villanova vs. North Carolina, at Kansas City, Mo.

TRUTV -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Northwestern St. vs. Florida, at Austin, Texas

9:15 p.m.(equals)

TBS -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Oklahoma vs. San Diego St., at Philadelphia

9:30 p.m.(equals)

CBS -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Iowa St. vs. Notre Dame, at Dayton, Ohio

9:45 p.m.(equals)

TNT -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, W. Kentucky vs. Kansas, at Kansas City, Mo.

9:55 p.m.(equals)

TRUTV -- NCAA Division I tournament, second round, Minnesota vs. UCLA, at Austin, Texas

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY(equals)

5 p.m.(equals)

NBCSN -- Hockey East tournament, semifinal, Boston U. vs. Boston College, at Boston

8 p.m.(equals)

NBCSN -- Hockey East tournament, semifinal, Providence vs. Mass.-Lowell, at Boston

SOCCER(equals)

3:55 p.m.(equals)

ESPN2 -- Men's national teams, World Cup Qualifier, Spain vs. Finland, at Gijon, Spain

10 p.m.(equals)

ESPN -- Men's national teams, World Cup qualifier, United States vs. Costa Rica, at Commerce City, Colo.