Garfield Elementary honor roll

Donna Alexander Published:

The following students were named to the honor and merit rolls at James A. Garfield Elementary School.

Honor Roll

Second Grade: John Beach, Jacob Bradley, Jessica Fackler, Alex Irwin, Sarah Kestranek, Kaleb Moore, Jennifer Hinkle, Andrea Sheller, Josie Baum, Kaytlin Collin.

Patrick Enoch, Jesse Pasek, Julie Russomanno, Michael Schustrich, Heidi Basel, Emma Bates, Austin Bowman, Tyler Covey, Kenneth Dovich, Joseph Gonzales.

Hannah Kir, Emily Rybak, Rebecca Smith, Shiloh VanOss, Sarah Wehrle, Emma Wolff, Jacob Brookover, Kristin Eakin, Julia Hayes, Dana Kropp, Kelly Lingro.

Kala Lowe, Jessica Lyons, Amber Mishler, Tyler Owens, Matthew Pratt, Neal Richmond, Jordan Sweeten, Jacqueline Tabor, Mariah Armstrong, Joseph Brahler, Jenna Yeager.

Third Grade: Bonnie Heisler, Elizabeth Keffer, Kelli Mulhern, Paige Collins, Molly Everett, Dylan Frank, Katelynn Kaiser, Joshua Kressierer, Taylor Mick, Jessie OBryan.

Robert Bright, Erica Wilt, Jacob Brown, Lisa DeRue, Alexandria Larlham, Allyson Opfer, Bethaney Pope, Darian Roberts, Garrison Rose.

Jayde Veon, Olivia Duvall, Thomas Hamilton, Brooke Heasley, Ryan Krupansky, Kevin Pitsinger, William Powers, Jonathan Scalf, Talia Wolf.

Fourth Grade: Alicia Dye-Lopez, Katelynn Konik, Kaitlyn Layer, Nickolas Butto, Jewel Devevec, Zac Fiest, Kari Holcomb, Megan Howell, Jeffrey Lingro, Samantha Rohrbaugh.

Alyssa Abel, Thomas Abraham, Petra Brown, James Dickey, Jessica Eiermann, Marina Hewerdine, Cory McCoy, Christina Nagle, Dakota Nunley, Drew Smith.

David Spencer, Nicole Thomas, Elizabeth VanOss, Caitlin White, Kassandra Woodrum, Joanne Baum, Kristin Butler, Kevin Davis.

Amanda DeLong-Carter, Elizabeth Elium, Shannon Feller, Brooke Heavner, Maxxine Kasunick, Brent Marshall, Kendall Morrison, Brennan Porter, Rachel Potoczek, Ian Reider.

Merit Roll

Second Grade: Shane Harbert, Tyler Howard, Chris Mathews, Jacob Zelasko, Arielle Fincham, Dakota Frank, Alexa Freiberg, Kaleigh Gilmer, Robert Kell, Samantha Lane.

Paige Stachowski, Logan Trent, Rachel Trujillo, Alyssia Wiley, Austin Dezort, Alexandra Gushura, Ben Riley, Brittany Sisson, Nichole Howard, Matthew McCullough.

Blake Smith, Caitlyn Trover, Jaysey Ash, James Baril, Abbie Brown, Ethan Carter, Devon McGinnis, Logan Dean, Sydney Grande, Garrett McArdle, Alexia Stalnaker.

Third Grade: Allison Delphia, Jessie George, Stephanie Johnson, Nick Marlowe, Hannah Sane, Austin Click, Michael Jajcinovic, Emily Johnson, Porter Lyons, Alicia Petersen.

Tyler Roberts, Ryan Arndt, Dakota Berg, Devon Holmes, Shelly Rankin, Nathan Ruley, Stephanie Boone, Matthew Borner, Michael Cook, Devin Dressler.

Ashley Goodnight, Matthew Molnar, Travis Orr, Leanne Schaffer, Anthony Downing, Tori Dyson, Samantha Gushura, Jethro Moore, Catherine Prigodich, Shelby Stefanek, Sara Wolf.

Fourth Grade: Chelsea Cook, Jonathan Hecky, Thomas Molnar, Samuel Roubic, Kaitlin Smith, Nicole Wyatt, Kyle Bolton, Dean Burrows, Nicole Cramer, Shayne Daley.

Charlie Kearney, Amber Keffer, Bethany Kleinhen, Ricky Moran, William Radwanski, Brandon Young, Sarah Johns, Jaclyn Laning, Bethany Miller, Chad Riley.

David Smith, Ted Christopher, Matthew Curry, Eric DeRue, Adam Gilmer, Samantha McCabe, Samuel Russell, Kristina Stalnaker.

Robert Altemus, Sydney Handshue, Makenna Harris, Emily Hartman, Joshua Lawrence, Jennifer Sweeten, Stephen Wanca.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.