Heading Logo

Area tournament pairings for high school boys soccer, girls soccer and volleyball

Record-Courier Staff Report Published: October 15, 2016 6:34 PM

Record-Courier staff report

High school boys soccer, girls soccer and volleyball tournament pairings.


Kent Division I

Aurora vs. Twinsburg-Kenston winner, Aug. 22, 7 p.m.

[Article continues below]

Kent Roosevaelt-Stow winner at Brecksville-Broadview Heights, Oct. 22, 7 p.m.

Kent Division II

Crestwood at Woodridge, Oct. 19, 7 p.m.

Streetsboro at Benedictine, Oct. 18, 4 p.m.

Ravenna at CVCA, Oct. 19, 7 p.m.

[Article continues below]

Southeast at Chagrin Falls, Oct. 18, 7 p.m.

Medina Division II

Field at Norton, Oct. 18, 7 p.m.

Alliance-Canton South winner at Springfield, Oct. 22, 3 p.m.

Tallmadge-Northwest winner at Coventry, Oct. 22, 3 p.m.

Austintown Division III

Campbell Memorial-Leetonia winner at Lake Center Christian, Oct. 22, 3 p.m.

Kent Division III

Jackson-Milton at Garfield, Oct. 18, 7 p.m.

Waterloo-Mathews winner at Rootstown, Oct. 22, 3 p.m.


Kent Division I

Cuyahoga Falls at Aurora, Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

Kent Roosevelt at Stow, Oct. 17, 7i p.m.

Kent Division II

Ravenna at Streetsboro, Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

Laurel at Field, Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

Field-Laurel winner at Cloverleaf, Oct. 20, 7 p.m.

Crestwood at Hathaway Brown, Oct. 19, 4 p.m.

Austintown Division II

Southeast at South Range, Oct. 17, 4:30 p.m.

Medina Division II

Coventry at Northwest, Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Alliance, Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

Marlington at Woodridge, Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

Woodridge-Marlington winner at Norton, Oct. 20, 7 p.m.

Kent Division III

Waterloo at LaBrae, Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

Garfield at Rootstown, Oct. 19, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney-Columbiana winner vs. Lake Center Christian, Oct. 20, 7 p.m.


Stow Division I

Kent Roosevelt vs. Firestone at Stow, Oct. 18, 8 p.m.

Beloit Division II

(All games at West Branch High School)

Alliance-Struthers winner vs. Southeast, Oct. 19, 5:30 p.m.

Crestwood vs. West Branch, Oct. 17, 6:30 p.m.

Streetsboro vs. Marlington, Oct. 17, 8 p.m.

Ravenna vs. Poland Seminary, Oct. 18, 5:30 p.m.

Tallmadge Division II

(All games played at Tallmadge High School)

Field vs. CVCA, Oct. 17, 5:30 p.m.

Coventry vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary, Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

Woodridge vs. Hoban, Oct. 18, 5:30 p.m.

Springfield vs. Kenmore, Oct. 18, 7 p.m.

Woodridge-Hoban winner vs. Norton, Oct. 20, 5:30 p.m.

Salem Division III

Waterloo vs. Ursuline, Oct. 18, 7 p.m.

Leavittsburg Divsion III

Kirtland-Pymatuning Valley winner vs. Garfield at LaBrae, Oct. 19, 7 p.m.

Cortland Division IV

Windham vs. Mathews at Lakeview, Oct. 17, 6 p.m.

Columbiana Division IV

Salineville Southern-Leetonia winner vs. Rootstown at Columbiana, Oct. 19, 5:30 p.m.

Lake Center Christian vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Columbiana, Oct. 18, 7 p.m.

Medina Division IV

Lutheran East-Open Door Christian winner vs. Mogadore at Medina, Oct. 20, 6:30 p.m.

Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.