Heading Logo


High school boys soccer: OSSCA All-Ohio

Record-Courier staff report Published: November 26, 2016 8:47 PM

BOYS SOCCER

OSSCA ALL-OHIO

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Stephen Milhoan, St. Ignatius; Jared Anderson, Strongsville; Tyler Arnold, Westerville Central; Ben Beuerlein, Dublin Jerome; Tyler Bioggs, Northview; Zachary Buescher, St. John’s Jesuit; Linden Eberle, Laota West; Grant Holland, Troy; Luke Kiley, Dublin Coffman; Gavin Leindecker, Brunswick; Justin Libertowski, Medina; Nate Logan, La Salle; David Schwartz, Howland; Kristo Strickler, St. Charles; Jack Sullivan, Shaker Heights; Vincent Worner, Copley; Christian Wright, Springboro.

SECOND TEAM: Michael Adelman, GlenOak; River Allbaugh, Pickerington North; Aaron Ashby, Zanesville; Dylan Beck, Northmont; Jak Birdsong; Lakota East; Matthew Bugada, Moeller; Michael Chilteon, Pickerington Central; Wesley Coleman, Lakota West; Lodge Dils, St. Ignatius; Josh Famageltto, Aurora; Sean Geither, Normandy; Tyler Hein, Valley Forge; Max Hess, North Olmsted; Jacob Huber, St. Xavier; Ryan Huelsman, St. Charles;  Brian Juttner, Orange; Matt Kiley, Cublin Coffman; Sammy Kraguljac, Brecksville; Sam Kunkemoeller, Anderson; Tyler Mangotic, Anthony Wayne; Austin Mitchell, Olmsted Falls; Max Mitchell, Mason; Dylan Morris, Avon; Nick McCousland, Green; Josh Price, Logan; Remu Rodney, New Albany; Derek Rubadevx, Liberty; Danny Sasak, Midpark; Ryan Shoener, Davidson; Ben Sobotka, Dublin Jerome; Nathan Spangler, Fairmont; Andrew Sucato, Centerville; Trace Sword, Hamilton; Pace Thomason, Findlay; Will Turrittin, Medina; Alex Vuksta, Hudson; Vince Young, Beavercreak.

[Article continues below]

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Stephen Milhoan, St. Ignatius,

COACH OF THE YEAR: James Walchanowicz, Olmsted Falls.

ASSISTANT OF THE YEAR: Dan Harlan, Green.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Mitchell Berman, Bishop Hartley; Patrick Brightbill, Firelands; Christian Brown, Chillicothe; Cooper Bucalo, Badin; Noah Busefink, Lakeview; Mitch Colvin, Tippecanoe; Bobby Dennerll, Mariemont; Hector Gomez, St. Francis DeSales; Jorn Hoctor, Riverview; Khaled Kassem, Hubbard; Zack Kasson, Rvere; Brennen Piper, Celina; Nate Poiry, Oak Harbor; Nicholas Rieple, Lake Catholic; Parker Simms, Archbishop Alter; Gabe Sugerman, Orange; Caleb Whitaker, Woodridge; Austin Wilker, Memorial.

[Article continues below]

SECOND TEAM: Matt Adams, Bishop Watterson; Peter Bansil, Indian Hill; Nick Barnes, Chaminade Julienne; Elion Bendo, Fairview; Zach Bonifas, Tippecanoe; Kyle Brown, Champion; Nathaniel Castle, Fairfield Union;  Jaren Casto, Celina; Max Corso, Sandusky; Ben Dehmlow, Marietta; Ryan Delelles, Steubenville; Andrew Derge, Wyoming; Christian Gomez, St. Francis DeSales; Jake Helton, South Point; Andew Hoffmeyer, Marlington; Mekhi Jones, Carroll; Kevin Juarez, Hamilton Township; Zack Kelly, Vermillion; Brett Lauf, Napoleon; Isaiah Lester, Gallia Academy; Evan Lewandowski, Granville; Andrew Male, Ontario; Kirk Mitchell, St. Vincent-St. Mary; Shane Niemeier, Bellbrook; Jack O’Connor, Shawnee; Braden Petno, CVCA; Blake Pittser, Miami Trace; Marc Porter, Steubenville; Merouane Sadji, Brooklyn; Will Shearon, University School; Brady Starkey, Ravenna; Zed Strahler, Warren; Jacob Taylor, Elida; RJ Thomnas, Canfield; Marcus Trevis, Poland Seminary; Jordan Vincent, St. Clairsville; Kaden Ware, Wapakoneta; Jordan Work, Morgan.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Parker Simms, Archbishop Alter.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Matthew Wunderle, Ravenna.

ASSISTANT OF THE YEAR: Ron Fernandez, Archbishop Alter.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Cameron Belle, Summit Country Day; Alek Blevins, South Webster; Jesse Cobbs, Finneytown; Jake Erlandson, Dayton Christian; Petyon Finneran, Fairbanks; Ethan Hay, Roger Bacon; Kevin Hileman, Ottawa Hills; Jared Ianiro, Kirtland; Josh Kidder, Archbold; Sam Martin, Summit Country Day; Keagan McLaughlin, Bishop Rosecrans; Jared McPeek, Mansfield Christian; Derek Miller, Hiland; Kevin Pasho, Central Christian; David Quayle, Lutheran West; Jon Slone, Troy Christian; Shay Smith, Worthington Christian; Brandon Youngs, South Range.

SECOND TEAM: Tanner Allen, Grove City Christian; Kaiden Bedsole, Archbold; Garrett Behner, Lordstown; Sam Belitz, Independence; Justin Campana, Wester Reserve Academy; Tryston Fazenbaker, Chippewa; Austin Fowkes, Catholic Central; Tanner Gampp, Minford; Carter Haak, Miami Valley School; Korry Hamlin, Bethel; Austin Hilt, Lynchburg-Clay; Anthony Kingsley, Bufflton; Dean Krendel, Continental; Mitchell Lindsay, Crestview; Kyle Luneke, Lynchburg-Clay; Jamon McCourt, Sandy Valley; Jacob Montag, Eastwood; Jared Mount, Mansfield Christian; Michael Norris, Alexander; Jack Ostrowski, Columbus Academy; Joe Plumer, Yellow Springs; Trey Richards, Mineral Ridge; Troy Ricker, Fort Jennings; Thoams Rink, Maplewood; Wes Ryan, Grandview Heights; Gabe Sharrock, Manchester; Jake Shellabarger, Franklin Monroe; Elijah Steffen, Central Christian; Michael Szymanski, Lake; Dalton Taynor, Miami East; Ian Tolle, Minfrod; Nick Touhy, Lake; Ryan Turner, Van Buren; Connor Weber, The Wellington School; Andrew Wolke, West Union; Cameron Worthy, Madison Christian; Yishai Yulish, Beachwood; Shane Zimmerman, South Webster.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Cmaeron Belle, Summit Country Day.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Tim Wolfe, West Liberty.

ASSISTANT OF THE YEAR: Jim Curry, Garfield.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.